?

Log in

About this Journal
Links:
Count Gregula's Ghoulish Goodies Shoppe Countess Gregula's Yelp Reviews Countess Gregula's Facebook Count Gregula's Facebook Countess Gregula's MySpace Count Gregula's MySpace
Current Month
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Mar. 26th, 2011 @ 02:31 am Live from Horrorhound Weekend!!!
Current Location: Indianapolis, IN
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Alex Turner - Glass In The Park
It's the middle of the night and I am in our awesome room at the Marriott in Indianapolis, IN after day one of Horrorhound Weekend.

We got in around 10 am after a hellish drive out which included me having to stop 4056498467 times to either sleep or pee :p. As soon as we got in it was like old times, seeing familiar faces and a few we haven't seen in a while. And some of the peeps haven't arrived yet!

Since Aunt Flo was in town, I wasn't feeling up to dressing as Countess so I just hung out in the Horror Host room with my partially vamped-out Count and basically had a blast watching the other hosts filming and having fun. We will do ours tomorrow, don't worry! I just have to charge the camn damera lol.

Saw the Vampira tribute documentary from HHW 2010 and we are in it! Just a couple seconds of snippets but we are in it all the same, even got credits at the end :D.

Well I am fookin exhausted and will be hopping into bed with the Count in a few so g'nite all and I will try to upload some pix tomorrow....
About this Entry
Otis Driftwood
Mar. 24th, 2011 @ 10:29 pm March Madness, Countess Style.
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
Holy freakin hell, this has been the month o' craziness!!!

All started out on the 7th when I found out that Arctic Monkeys finally booked a North American Tour.

"OH HELL YEAH!"

There was no Chicago date.

"AW THAT SUCKS!"

But there IS a Milwaukee date.

"OH HELL YEAH!"

But there are NO CAMERAS allowed, not even stills.

"AW THAT SUCKS!"

So Greg and I are going to the Detroit show instead!

"OH HELL YEAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!"

Sweet baby jeebus I am so stoked for this concert I have been bouncing up and down the past 2 1/2 weeks lol. I'm gonna see mah beloved Monkeys live and in person!!!

Oh and Horrorhound Weekend was a crazy bitch to prep for too, Greg practically did everything himself, with no help except for a few things I was able to do. This is fodder for another post tho. And we are leaving for Indy tonite as soon as G. gets out of the shower.

YAY!
About this Entry
Count Gregula's Crypt
Feb. 14th, 2011 @ 09:45 am VD
Current Mood: lovedloved
Current Music: The Tymes - So Much In Love
Happy Valentine's Day to everyone!



Especially to My count_gregula! ♥ ♥ ♥ I love you baby!!!! ♥ ♥ ♥

xoxoxoxoxox
About this Entry
Linda and Greg
Feb. 13th, 2011 @ 05:13 am Ohhh yeahhhhh....
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: The Last Shadow Puppets - The Time Has Come Again
Just pre-ordered this tonite...can't wait for it to arrive!!! ♥ ♥ ♥

Submarine - orginal songs from the film by Alex Turner

*happy dance*
About this Entry
Arctic Monkeys
Jan. 28th, 2011 @ 08:10 am Um....first post of the new year?
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: Bart Simpson - Do the Bartman


You Are Belgian Fries



You are an optimistic person who enjoys being in a crowd. You love the energy of a city.

You are hard working, but you also play hard too. You are the type who often needs a midnight snack.



You are open minded, and you do your best to just enjoy life. You are not easily annoyed.

You feel like you've got it pretty good, and you're not going to do anything to rock the boat!




Oh, and happy belated bday sb_pyrat even tho I wished you such on Facebook ;-).
About this Entry
Patrick Star
Nov. 4th, 2010 @ 01:12 am Birthdays :)
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Arctic Monkeys - The Lovers (cover)
Tags:
Happy Belated Birthday for Halloween to el_jefe59 and Happy Birthday today to my tera00sis.

HUGS N LOVE to you both!!!
About this Entry
SpongeBob Happy Birthday
Oct. 25th, 2010 @ 05:12 am Fuuuuuuuuuck
Current Mood: uncomfortableuncomfortable
Well, I called in to find out my hours for work yesterday and they told me I was off instead of working 12-4, then find I had a missed call from them around 5 pm on my phone. Call them back to see what they wanted and my asst. manager told me that I was actually SUPPOSED to be scheduled and why wasn't I there. I just wasn't on the damn breaksheet. So I did a no call no show, all hail Linda queen of fuckups. *facepalm*
About this Entry
Bad Lisa
Oct. 5th, 2010 @ 07:49 pm Watch your favourite couple on TV!
Current Mood: excitedexcited
GREG AND I ARE ON TV TONITEEEEE!!!

(Copied from CountSam Gregula's Facebook)

Linda CountessGregula Taylor & I are seen tonight, 10/5 at 8pm and again at 11pm both CT on the Travel Channel's "Most Terrifying Places in America Volume 4" disguised as the 1950's couple in the Liar's Club segment Set those recorders or vatch it undead...er LIVE as it airs! or vatch it undead...er LIVE as it airs! 
About this Entry
Linda and Greg
Oct. 3rd, 2010 @ 05:19 am Belated Birthday!
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Oasis - Supersonic
Happy Belated Birthday (not really cos I got you at home and on Facebook lol xoxo) to my beloved count_gregula!!! I'm glad that you had fun with me the past three days at Sigel's Cottonwood Farm Pumpkin Fest, Eleventh Hour and Amherst Asylum! You are so darn lucky to be born near Halloween, I just get crappy bunnies and chicks instead of pumpkins and bats :(.

I love you soooo much baby!!!!

xxxxxxxxx

Your Countess
About this Entry
SpongeBob Happy Birthday
Sep. 29th, 2010 @ 03:07 am Hurray!!!
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: The Last Shadow Puppets - Meeting Place
Tags: ,
Count Gregula's BirfdayPalooza 2010 has now officially commenced! We had eats at Chili's and free brownie dessert :D. Now on to bigger and better things...
About this Entry
Linda and Greg